Surveillance Radar Data
Revision as of 05:05, 17 January 2019 | Revision as of 03:29, 18 February 2019 | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | |||
! style="width: 80px; vertical-align:middle;" | Tier | ! style="width: 80px; vertical-align:middle;" | Tier | |||
! style="width: 120px; vertical-align:middle;" class="unsortable"| Nation(s) | ! style="width: 120px; vertical-align:middle;" class="unsortable"| Nation(s) | |||
? | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-type="number" | Duration | + | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-type="number" | Duration (seconds) | |
? | ! style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-type="number" | Detection Range | + | ! style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-type="number" | Detection Range (km) | |
? | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle; | + | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle;" | Cooldown (seconds) | |
? | ! style="Width: 60px; vertical-align:middle; | + | ! style="Width: 60px; vertical-align:middle;" | Charges | |
? | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc; | + | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | Cooldown (seconds) | |
? | ! style="Width: 60px; vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc; | + | ! style="Width: 60px; vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | Charges | |
|- | |- | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[ | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Indianapolis]]'' | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="700" | VII | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 25 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9.90 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[ | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Belfast]]'' | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="700" | VII | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image: | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag UK.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.K.]] | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 25 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 8.49 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
? | |- | + | |- | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Atlanta]]''<br/>''[[Salem]]'' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Atlanta]]''<br/>''[[Salem]]'' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="700" | VII, X | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 25 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 25 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 8. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 8.49 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
? | ||||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Missouri]]'' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Missouri]]'' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="900" | IX | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 35 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 35 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9.45 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Black]]'' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Black]]'' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="900" | IX | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 20 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 20 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.50 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Destroyer | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Destroyer | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="808" | VIII | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag Pan Asia.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Pan-Asia]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag Pan Asia.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Pan-Asia]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 15 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 15 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.50 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Destroyer | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Destroyer | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="909" | IX | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag Pan Asia.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Pan-Asia]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag Pan Asia.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Pan-Asia]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 17 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 17 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.50 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Destroyer | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Destroyer | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="1010" | X | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag Pan Asia.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Pan-Asia]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag Pan Asia.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Pan-Asia]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 20 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 20 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.50 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="808" | VIII | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag UK.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.K.]] [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag UK.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.K.]] [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 30 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 30 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9.00 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="909" | IX | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag UK.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.K.]] [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag UK.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.K.]] [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 35 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 35 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9.45 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="1010" | X | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag UK.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.K.]] [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag UK.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.K.]] [[Image:Wows_flag_USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 40 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 40 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9.90 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
? | + | |||
? | + | |||
? | + | |||
? | + | |||
? | + | |||
? | + | |||
? | + | |||
? | + | |||
? | + | |||
? | + | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="809" | VIII - IX | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag SSSR.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.S.R.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag SSSR.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.S.R.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 20 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 20 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 11. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 11.70 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Cruiser | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="1010" | X | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag SSSR.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.S.R.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag SSSR.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.S.R.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 25 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 25 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 11. | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 11.70 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 180 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 120 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|} | |} | |||
[[Category:WoWS Consumable Data]] | [[Category:WoWS Consumable Data]] |
Revision as of 03:29, 18 February 2019
Available for British, American, and Russian cruisers, as well as Pan-Asian destroyers starting from Tier VIII and upwards. British and American cruisers have longer lasting duration, while Russian cruisers have longer detection range. Pan-Asian destroyer radar is of very short duration, but does extend past their typical detection radii.
This consumable is excellent for hunting down destroyers, as it instantly reveals all enemy ships within the radar's specified radius, regardless of any obstacles such as smoke screens or islands. Additionally, it can extend view range in cyclones. For example, the American Tier VIII cruiser Baltimore can see enemy ships at 9.0 km during a cyclone, giving her a 1.0 km advantage. Note that this will only work for radars with a range of more than 8.0 km (as cyclones hard cap visibility range at 8.0 km). While active during a cyclone, Surveillance Radar will extend a ship's visibility range out to match the ship's radar range for the duration of the radar consumable. This allows radar-equipped ships to potentially fire their main battery undetected for a time.
While this consumable can detect ships, be wary to not confuse it with Hydroacoustic Search , which can detect both torpedoes as well as ships. Surveillance Radar will only detect enemy ships.
Note: For Tier VIII Russian cruiser Chapayev, Spotting Aircraft consumable is replaced with Surveillance Radar upon selecting Hull (B).
American cruisers only: This consumable can be exchanged with Catapult Fighter or — at Tier X — Spotting Aircraft .
British cruisers only: This consumable can be be exchanged with Smoke Generator at Tier IX and X, or Smoke Generator , Catapult Fighter , and Spotting Aircraft at Tier VIII.
Pan-Asian destroyers only: This consumable can be exchanged with Smoke Generator at Tier VIII, IX, and X.
As of Update 0.5.15.1, Missouri is the only battleship in the game that can use this consumable.
SURVEILLANCE RADAR I |
SURVEILLANCE RADAR II | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cost: Free | Cost: 22,500 | |||||||
Class or Ship | Tier | Nation(s) | Duration (seconds) | Detection Range (km) | Cooldown (seconds) | Charges | Cooldown (seconds) | Charges |
Indianapolis | VII | 25 | 9.90 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Belfast | VII | 25 | 8.49 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Atlanta Salem |
VII, X | 25 | 8.49 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Missouri | IX | 35 | 9.45 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Black | IX | 20 | 7.50 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Destroyer | VIII | 15 | 7.50 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Destroyer | IX | 17 | 7.50 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Destroyer | X | 20 | 7.50 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Cruiser | VIII | 30 | 9.00 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Cruiser | IX | 35 | 9.45 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Cruiser | X | 40 | 9.90 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Cruiser | VIII - IX | 20 | 11.70 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 | |
Cruiser | X | 25 | 11.70 | 180 | 2 | 120 | 3 |