Torpedo Reload Booster Data
Revision as of 21:27, 23 December 2018 Credit buy only | Revision as of 04:01, 18 February 2019 | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | |||
! style="width: 80px; vertical-align:middle;" | Tier | ! style="width: 80px; vertical-align:middle;" | Tier | |||
! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle;" class="unsortable"| Nation(s) | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle;" class="unsortable"| Nation(s) | |||
? | ! style="vertical-align:middle;" class="unsortable" | Torpedo Reload Speed | + | ! style="vertical-align:middle;" class="unsortable" | Torpedo Reload Speed (seconds) | |
? | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle; | + | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle;" | Cooldown (seconds) | |
? | ! style="Width: 60px; vertical-align:middle;" | + | ! style="Width: 60px; vertical-align:middle;" "| Charges | |
? | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle;background: #ffffcc; | + | ! style="width: 100px; vertical-align:middle;background: #ffffcc;" | Cooldown (seconds) | |
? | ! style="Width: 60px; vertical-align:middle;background: #ffffcc; | + | ! style="Width: 60px; vertical-align:middle;background: #ffffcc;" | Charges | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Huanghe]]'' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Huanghe]]'' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="600" | VI | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag Pan Asia.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Pan-Asia]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag Pan Asia.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Pan-Asia]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 8 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 8 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 360 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 360 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 240 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 240 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Monaghan]]'' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[Monaghan]]'' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="600" | VI | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows flag USA.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_U.S.A.]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 30 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 30 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 360 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 360 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 240 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 240 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Alternate Branch Destroyers | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="710" | VII - X | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_Japan.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Japan]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_Japan.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Japan]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 240 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 240 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 160 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 160 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|- | |- | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''[[HSF Harekaze]]''<br/>Main Branch Destroyers | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value=" | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" data-sort-value="809" | VIII - IX | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_Japan.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Japan]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Wows_flag_Japan.png|50 px|frameless|link=Ship:Ships_of_Japan]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 8 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 8 | |
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 360 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 360 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 240 | + | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 240 | |
| style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background:#ffffcc;" | 3 | |||
|} | |} | |||
[[Category:WoWS Consumable Data]] | [[Category:WoWS Consumable Data]] |
Revision as of 04:01, 18 February 2019
Available on select high-tier Japanese destroyers, this consumable instantly reduces a ship's torpedo reload time to either 5 or 8 seconds. This consumable is great for players who like the "ninja torpedo" strategy on Japanese destroyers: stay out of detection range and launch torpedoes. Captains can use the Torpedo Reload Booster immediately after firing all of their torpedoes, then fire a full salvo again in short order. This often surprises an enemy who feels safe after dodging the first salvo. Captains must choose between Smoke Generator and Torpedo Reload Booster (except on Akizuki). Tier VI premium Pan-Asian cruiser Huanghe can also equip this consumable instead of Hydroacoustic Search .
TORPEDO RELOAD BOOSTER I | TORPEDO RELOAD BOOSTER II | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cost: Free | Cost: 22,500 | ||||||
Class or Ship | Tier | Nation(s) | Torpedo Reload Speed (seconds) | Cooldown (seconds) | Charges | Cooldown (seconds) | Charges |
Huanghe | VI | 8 | 360 | 2 | 240 | 3 | |
Monaghan | VI | 30 | 360 | 2 | 240 | 3 | |
Alternate Branch Destroyers | VII - X | 5 | 240 | 2 | 160 | 3 | |
HSF Harekaze Main Branch Destroyers |
VIII - IX | 8 | 360 | 2 | 240 | 3 |