Yamamoto Isoroku
Revision as of 21:23, 8 August 2017 Partial update to reflect live version of campaign. | Revision as of 22:49, 8 August 2017 Completed filling in mission requirements and rewards. | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | |||
? | [[File:PCQC006 Yamamoto logo.png|left]]The "Yamamoto Isoruku" [[Ship:Campaigns|campaign]] is a complex, staged campaign that challenges even the most seasoned sea wolves via a series of Admiral Yamamoto’s historical battles. New missions unlock every two weeks after the campaign's introduction with [[Ship:Update 0.6.9|Update 0.6.9]] until all 5 are available. It requires a player to have ships of at least '''Tier | + | [[File:PCQC006 Yamamoto logo.png|left]]The "Yamamoto Isoruku" [[Ship:Campaigns|campaign]] is a complex, staged campaign that challenges even the most seasoned sea wolves via a series of Admiral Yamamoto’s historical battles. New missions unlock every two weeks after the campaign's introduction with [[Ship:Update 0.6.9|Update 0.6.9]] until all 5 are available. It requires a player to have ships of at least '''Tier VIII''' in order to complete, and is comprised of 54 different tasks spread out over 5 missions. There are [[Ship:Achievements|achievements]] for both completing the campaign and completing all tasks in the campaign. | |
Line 252: | Line 252: | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''1''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''1''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Take 2,500,000 HP of potential damage in a single battle and survive. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
Line 258: | Line 258: | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''2''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''2''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Shoot down 30 enemy aircraft in a single battle. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
Line 264: | Line 264: | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''3''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''3''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn seven "Defended" ribbons in a single battle and survive. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
Line 270: | Line 270: | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''4''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''4''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn seven "Devestating Strike" achievements over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
Line 276: | Line 276: | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''5''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''5''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Deal 400,000 damage to enemy battleships over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
Line 282: | Line 282: | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''6''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''6''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn two "Dreadnought" achievements over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
Line 288: | Line 288: | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''7''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''7''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn one "Fireproof" achievement. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
Line 294: | Line 294: | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''8''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''8''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Deal 100,000 damage with secondary guns over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] or [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X [[File:WowsshipclassBattleshipDefault.png|link=]][[Battleships]] or [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
Line 337: | Line 337: | |||
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''1''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''1''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Hit enemy citadels 10 times in a single battle. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 25,000 [[Ship:Commander#Max_Rank_Commanders_and_Elite_Experience|Elite Commander XP]] | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''2''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''2''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Shoot down 40 enemy aircraft in a single battle. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 40x [[Ship:Flags#Signals|November Echo<br>Setteseven signals]] ({{November Echo Setteseven|Size=18px}}) | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''3''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''3''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn 12 "Defended" ribbons in a single battle. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassCruiserDefault.png|link=]][[Cruisers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 40x [[Ship:Flags#Signals|India Delta signals]] ({{India Delta|Size=18px}}) | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''4''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''4''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Receive 1,500,000 HP of potential damage in a single battle and survive. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassDestroyerDefault.png|link=]][[Destroyers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassDestroyerDefault.png|link=]][[Destroyers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 30x [[Ship:Flags#Signals|Sierra Mike signals]] ({{Sierra Mike|Size=18px}}) | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''5''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''5''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Destroy two enemy destroyers in a single battle and survive. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassDestroyerDefault.png|link=]][[Destroyers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier IX-X [[File:WowsshipclassDestroyerDefault.png|link=]][[Destroyers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 15x [[Ship:Camouflage#Promotional Camouflage|Restless Fire camouflage]] ({{Restless Fire|Size=18px}}) | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''6''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''6''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn 25 achievements over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5,000[[Image:Icon_5.png|14px|baseline|link=Ship:Economy#Free_Experience_.28XP.29]] | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''7''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''7''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn three "Witherer" achievements over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 25x [[Ship:Consumables#Damage Control Party|Damage Control Party II]] ({{Damage Control Party 2|Size=18px}}) | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''8''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''8''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Deal 300,000 damage to enemy cruisers over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 30x [[Ship:Flags#Signals|India Yankee signals]] ({{India Yankee|Size=18px}}) | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''9''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''9''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn 2,500 ribbons over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 30x [[Ship:Flags#Signals|India X-Ray signals]] ({{India X-Ray|Size=18px}}) | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''10''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''10''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Deal 350,000 damage to enemy battleships over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X [[File:WowsshipclassAirCarrierDefault.png|link=]][[Aircraft Carriers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X [[File:WowsshipclassAirCarrierDefault.png|link=]][[Aircraft Carriers]] only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 40x [[Ship:Flags#Signals|Juliet Whiskey Unaone signals]] ({{Juliet Whiskey Unaone|Size=18px}}) | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''11''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''11''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn 40,000 experience over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 20x [[Ship:Flags#Signals|Equal Speed Charlie<br>London signals]] ({{Equal Speed Charlie London|Size=18px}}) | |
|- | |- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''12''' | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''12''' | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Earn 3,000,000 credits over any number of battles. | |
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Tier VIII-X ships only<br>[[File:Random_battle_wows.png|20px|middle|link=Ship:Game_Modes#Random Battle]] Random Battles only | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] | |||
? | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | + | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 1,500,000[[Image:Silver_icon.png|link=Ship:Economy#Credits]] | |
|} | |} | |||
? | '''Final Task''' - earn [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] (15) from Mission 5 tasks to unlock; complete to finish " | + | '''Final Task''' - earn [[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]][[File:Campaign_pin.png|20px|link=]] (15) from Mission 5 tasks to unlock; complete to finish "Yamamoto Isoruku" campaign. | |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:970px" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:970px" | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:49, 8 August 2017
The "Yamamoto Isoruku" campaign is a complex, staged campaign that challenges even the most seasoned sea wolves via a series of Admiral Yamamoto’s historical battles. New missions unlock every two weeks after the campaign's introduction with Update 0.6.9 until all 5 are available. It requires a player to have ships of at least Tier VIII in order to complete, and is comprised of 54 different tasks spread out over 5 missions. There are achievements for both completing the campaign and completing all tasks in the campaign.
Each mission is comprised of various tasks; the campaign pins and rewards shown are granted only upon completing that particular task. Many tasks awards special Containers; these containers hold Collectibles that award an additional achievement if they were all collected over the course of the campaign.
Mission 1 — Available on 9 August 2017
Mission 2 — Available on 23 August 2017
Mission 3 — Available on 6 September 2017
Mission 4 — Available on 20 September 2017
Mission 5 — Available on 4 October 2017
Category: